Interested in giving something special to a Cascade Ridge teacher or staff member for a holiday, birthday, Staff Appreciation Week, or just because they are AWESOME?

Below is a list of the staff member’s favorite things. Click on the names below to find out your teacher's list.

 

Name

Position

Birthday

Jennifer Sehlin

Principal

 

Kate McConnell

Dean of Students

December 24

Donna Cleary

School Secretary

November 18

Tammie Kourtis

School Secretary

November 5

Toni Osotio

Kindergarten

February 22

Angela Schubbe

Kindergarten

August 12

Lindsey Oss

Kindergarten

February 14

Raelyn McKnight

1st Grade

July 26

Margaret Rauch

1st Grade

 

Becky Quinton

1st Grade

April 2

Derek Whitaker

2nd Grade

 

Patrick Marckx

2nd Grade

February 5

Kari Perkin

2nd Grade

January 29

Kim Lanman

2nd Grade

 

Marilyn Jochim

3rd Grade

December 5 

Dana Shawver

3rd Grade

July 10 

Demetra Trull

3rd Grade

March 14 

Tara Schloetter

3rd Grade

December 3 

Tara Pomerleau

4th Grade(long term sub)

September 9

Olivia Goehring

4th Grade

January 6

Lynette Springborn

4th Grade

February 3 

Madyson Evans

4th Grade

March 8 

Susan Sibert

5th Grade

August 28

Erin Foster

5th Grade

July 16 

Kristin Page

5th Grade

March 7

Jenny Schaffer

5th Grade

October 21

Ryan Henry

Science Technology

 

Jilian Murdock

Science Technology

December 8

Zana Moore

Librarian

January 16 

Pat Corra

P.E./Reading Explorers

September 22 

Matt Smith

P.E.

 

Marlene Creaser

Music

May 24

Chris Robson

Music

 

Cameron McCulloch

SAGE/PEP

 

Stacey Sood

LRC 1

May  7

Alexandra Trueblood

ELL

 

Janelle Woffinden

Counselor

August 23

Tami Westmoreland

Literacy Specialist

December 4

Jessica Ackley

PBSES Coach

May 14

Mark Geers

Psychologist

December 3

Adrienne Parker

SLPs

December 15

Jan Zimmer 

Nurse

February 17

Kari Klosterman

Nurse

 Oct 29

Karen Evenson

OT/PT

April 9

Divina Ramolete

OT/PT

 August 28

Kevin Folkman

Technology Specialist

January 5 

Shawna Carrigan

Custodian

June 15

Erin Lange

Coyote Club

 

Lindsey Speyer

Coyote Club

September 28

Traci Forbis

Paraprofessional

 

Angie Ahlemeyer

Paraprofessional

July 21

Sue Ducharme

Paraprofessional

September 25

Denise Hsia

Paraprofessional

September 10 

Debbie Job

Paraprofessional

February 23

Cynthia Kong 

Paraprofessional

August 7

Kari Klosterman

Paraprofessional

October 29 

Sharon Yamamoto

Kitchen (Baker)

January 29