Interested in giving something special to a Cascade Ridge teacher or staff member for a holiday, birthday, Staff Appreciation Week, or just because they are AWESOME?

Below is a list of the staff member’s favorite things. Click on the names below to find out your teacher's list.

 

Remember.....

 

Staff Appreciation Week is May 5-11, 2019.

 

Name

Position

Birthday

Tia Kleinkopf

Principal

July 10

Patti Foryan

Dean of Students

May 28

Donna Cleary

School Secretary

November 18

Tammie Kourtis

School Secretary

November 5

Pam Winskill

School Secretary

October 6

Margaret Rauch

Kindergarten

Dec 5

Toni Osotio

Kindergarten

February 22

Angela Schubbe

Kindergarten

August 12

Lindsey Oss

1st Grade

February 14

Raelyn McKnight

1st Grade

July 26

Alexandra Norton

1st Grade

March 30 

Becky Quinton

1st Grade

April 2

Ilene DeRemer

2nd Grade

February 18

Rumpi Jayaraman

2nd Grade

Sept 12

Patrick Marckx

2nd Grade

February 5

Kari Perkin

2nd Grade

January 29

Marilyn Jochim

3rd Grade

December 5 

Dana Shawver

3rd Grade

July 10 

Demetra Trull

3rd Grade

March 14 

Cheyen Herseth

3rd Grade

February 13

Carina Roark

4th Grade

September 13

Lynette Springborn

4th Grade

February 3 

Madyson Evans

4th Grade

March 8 

Megan Calamaras

5th Grade

Oct 7

Erin Foster

5th Grade

July 16 

Kristin Page

5th Grade

March 7

Jenny Schaffer

5th Grade

October 21

Christin Bird

Science Technology

May 25

Jilian Murdock

Science Technology

December 8

Zana Moore

Librarian

January 16 

Pat Corra

P.E./Reading Explorers

September 22 

Braden Richey

P.E.

May 29

Marlene Creaser

Music

May 24

Kathryn Dean

Music

January 21

Jennet Liljenquist

SAGE/PEP

November 1

Sherrie McLoughlin

Special Education Staff LRC 2

June 6 

Mackenzie Crooks

Special Education Staff LRC 2

August 11

Debbie Grivas

LRC 1

September 20

Stacey Sood

LRC 1

May  7

Sharon Roy

ELL

April 4

Katherine Dynes

ELL

July 10

Janelle Woffinden

Counselor

August 23

Tami Westmoreland

Literacy Specialist

December 4

Jessica Ackley

PBSES Coach

May 14

Mark Geers

Psychologist

December 3

Adrienne Parker

SLPs

December 15

Anne Bourne

Nurse

Feb 4

 Marsha Elves

Nurse/Education Assistant

September 7

Karen Evenson

OT/PT

April 9

Jennifer Vaughn

OT/PT

February 21

Divina Ramolete

OT/PT

 

Kevin Folkman

Technology Specialist

January 5 

Shawna Carrigan

Custodian

June 15

Meghan Womack

Coyote Club

January 27

Jessica Burles

Paraprofessional

December 4

Deepa BalaSubramanium

Paraprofessional

August 9

Angie Ahlemeyer

Paraprofessional

July 21

Sue Ducharme

Paraprofessional

September 25

Denise Hsia

Paraprofessional

September 10 

Debbie Job

Paraprofessional

February 23

Cynthia Kong 

Paraprofessional

August 7

Lynn Lwin

Paraprofessional

January 20

Fereshteh Rahmani 

Paraprofessional

December 29

Kari Klosterman

Paraprofessional

October 29 

Karen Montgomery

Paraprofessional

August 20

Laura Scott

Paraprofessional

February 19 

Kim Mitzel

Kitchen

March 3 

Sharon Yamamoto

Kitchen (Baker)

January 29